All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: <not available>   Season: 1972
School: Abbington
Dan Pinkerton, Attack (Abbington; Pennsylvania)
School: Andover H.S.
John Drehoff, Defense (Andover H.S.; Linthicum/ MD)
School: Berkshire
Cliff Crosby, Attack (Berkshire; Massachusetts)
School: Boys Latin
Brandon Gaines, Midfield (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
School: Brentwood H.S.
Frank Urso, Midfield (Brentwood H.S.)
Stewart Curran, Attack (Bridgton Academy; Maine)
School: Brookline
Peter Muse, Attack (Brookline; Massachusetts)
School: Calvert Hall
Mike Farrell, Defense (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
Franz Whittelsberger, Attack (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
Peter Baucher, Attack (Colorado Academy; Colorado/ Evergreen)
Terry Corcoran, Attack (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
School: Division Avenue
Dennis Rogers, Attack (Division Avenue; New York/ Nassau/Levittown)
School: Dulaney
Jeff Douglas, Attack (Dulaney; Maryland/ Baltimore)
School: Dundalk
Roger Tuck, Midfield (Dundalk; Maryland/ Baltimore)
School: East Meadow
John Danowski, Attack (East Meadow; New York)
Andy Ehrman, Goal (Elmont Memorial HS; New York)
Robert (Kin) Nevitt, Attack (Episcopal School of Houston; Texas/ Houston)
Steve Green, Midfield (Evanston Township; Illinois)
Jerry Kress, Attack (Fayetteville-Manlius; New York/ Central)
Tom Rafferty, Defense (Fayetteville-Manlius; New York/ Central)
School: Fountain Valley
Bob Romero, Midfield (Fountain Valley; California)
School: Garden City
Hector Villa, Defense (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
School: Glen Burnie
Robert Brewton, Midfield (Glen Burnie; Maryland)
Bill Woolford, Attack (Glen Burnie; Maryland)
Brian Lenane, Midfield (Governor's Academy; Massachusetts/ New England/Independent - formerly Gov. Dummer\'s)
Steve Meinsen, Midfield (Harborfields High; New York)
School: Harriton
Robert Goldfarb, Goal (Harriton; Pennsylvania)
Robert Burch, Attack (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Will Graham, Defense (Holderness School; New Hampshire/ New England Northern)
School: Huntington
Andrew Pettit, Attack (Huntington; New York/ Suffolk)
School: Irondequoit
Jeff Long, Attack (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
Bob Van Slyke, Goal (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
Rory Whipple, Midfield (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
Alan Peterson, Attack (Kingswood School)
School: Lafayette H.S.
Mike Cornelius, Midfield (Lafayette H.S.)
School: Longmeadow
Bill Southworth, Midfield (Longmeadow; Massachusetts/ Western)
School: Loomis Chaffee
Rick Sondick, Attack (Loomis Chaffee; Connecticut/ New England Western/Windsor)
School: Lower Merion
Larry Wean, Midfield (Lower Merion; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
School: MacArthur
Bill O Brien, Midfield (MacArthur; New York/ Nassau)
School: Mamaroneck
Dana Oster, Attack (Mamaroneck; New York)
School: Manhasset
Brooks Nelson, Defense (Manhasset; New York/ Nassau)
School: Maplewood H.S.
Charles Saenger, Attack (Maplewood H.S.)
School: Massapequa
Billy Marino, Midfield (Massapequa; New York/ Nassau)
School: McDonogh
Rob Lindsay, Defense (McDonogh; Maryland/ MIAA)
School: Montclair
Chris George, Midfield (Montclair; New Jersey)
Gary Mercadante, Defense (Montclair; New Jersey)
School: Newton HS
Mark Herendeen, Midfield (Newton HS; Georgia)
School: Peddie School
Peter Burki, Midfield (Peddie School; New Jersey)
Bob Desimone, Midfield (Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy; New York/ Nassau)
School: Randallstown
David Wassweman, Midfield (Randallstown; Maryland/ Baltimore)
School: Sewanhaka
Eamon McEneaney, Attack (Sewanhaka; New York/ Floral Park)
Mike Sweeney, Defense (Sewanhaka; New York/ Floral Park)
School: Smithtown
O.J. Alexander, Attack (Smithtown; New York/ Suffolk)
Steve Carroll, Attack (St. Mary's School; New York)
School: Suffern
Eric Snider, Midfield (Suffern; New York/ Hudson Valley)
Dave Hansel, Attack (Suffield Academy; Connecticut/ New England Western)
School: Tabor Academy
Hugh Dawson, Midfield (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Rob Kollis, Midfield (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
School: Towson
John Cheek, Attack (Towson; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Jim Moorhead, Defense (Towson; Maryland/ Baltimore)
School: Ward Melville
Kevin Boland, Midfield (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
School: West Genesee
Stuart Nelson, Attack (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Steve Scott, Midfield (Westminster School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
School: Winchester
Rick Murphy, Goal (Winchester; Massachusetts/ Eastern)
School: Yorktown High
Tim Klemchuk, Attack (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)