All American Lacrose
Group By: Season | School | State
Show: Season   State   School  

High School Lacrosse All-Americans

School: All Schools   State: <not available>   Season: 1971
Robert Ambler, Attack (Abbington; Pennsylvania)
William Brown, Defense (Parkville; Maryland/ Baltimore)
George Carrasquille, Midfield (Brantwood H.S.)
James Darcangelo, Attack (Corning Painted Post East; New York/ Southern Tier)
Bill Ecerling, Defense (Boys Latin; Maryland/ MIAA)
Wayne Eisenhut, Attack (St. Paul's School)
Mark Emmi, Defense (Hinckley School)
David Farmer, Defense (Maplewood Lacrosse Club; New Jersey)
Bert Fett, Attack (Tabor Academy; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Mike Fish, Attack (Governor's Academy; Massachusetts/ New England/Independent - formerly Gov. Dummer\'s)
 
Bob Frisbe, Midfield (Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Andrew Gallina, Attack (Irondequoit; New York/ Monroe County)
Gary Glatzel, Midfield (Severna Park; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Robert Griebe, Attack (Deer Park HS; New York)
Turner Hansel, Attack (Suffield Academy; Connecticut/ New England Western)
Charles Hayes, Defense (Hempstead High; New York)
Rick Heimbash, Midfield (Taft School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
James Hogan, Attack (Lindenhurst; New York/ Suffolk)
Phil Hooper, Midfield (Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Ron Kaznecha, Attack (East Meadow; New York)
 
Bob Kensy, Defense (Mamaroneck; New York)
Tom Kryjak, Defense (Sewanhaka; New York/ Floral Park)
Ken Kubie, Attack (Scarsdale; New York)
John Lepresti, Defense (Kingswood School)
Peter Lindquist, Midfield (Haverfood School; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Robert Manning, Defense (Denver Country Day; Colorado)
William McCutcheon, Midfield (Montclair; New Jersey)
Ralph McGee, Midfield (Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy; New York/ Nassau)
Terry McNabb, Midfield (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Richard Meister, Defense (Deer Park HS; New York)
 
Gary Mercadante, Defense (Montclair; New Jersey)
Gary Meyer, Attack (Ward Melville; New York/ Suffolk)
Archer Montgomery, Midfield (Westminster School; Connecticut/ New England Western)
Brian Moore, Midfield (Yorktown High; New York/ Hudson Valley/Yorktown Heights)
Brian Moorhead, Attack (Towson; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Robin Morgan, Attack (West Chester; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Chris Muhly, Defense (Severna Park; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Edward Mullen, Attack (St. Mary's School; New York)
Kes Muschenheim, Goal (Choate Rosemary Hall; Connecticut/ Wallingford)
William O Brian, Midfield (Boonton; New Jersey)
 
Bill O Donnell, Goal (Loyola School)
William O Hara, Attack (West Genesee; New York/ Central)
Norman Owens, Midfield (Towson; Maryland/ Baltimore)
Mark Panter, Attack (Denver Country Day; Colorado)
Jeff Perkin, Attack (Lower Merion; Pennsylvania/ Eastern)
Doug Radebaugh, Midfield (Calvert Hall; Maryland/ Towson - MIAA)
Rod Ruhlman, Goal (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Al Sadler, Attack (St. Paul's School)
Andrew Scheffer, Attack (Tilton School; New Hampshire/ New England Northern)
Thomas Scott, Defense (Mt. Herman School)
 
Andrew Scott, Attack (Harriton; Pennsylvania)
Dana Seero, Defense (Phillips Academy Andover; Massachusetts/ New England Eastern)
Alan Sheppard, Midfield (Woodlawn H.S.)
Brooks Sleeper, Attack (Montclair; New Jersey)
Jamie Slofosky, Goal (St. Mary's School; New York)
William Smiley, Goal (Denver East; Colorado)
Stephen Spence, Defense (Abbington; Pennsylvania)
Robert Storrier, Midfield (Lafayette)
Peter Suyama, Midfield (Hebron Academy; Maine)
Roger Tuck, Midfield (Dundalk; Maryland/ Baltimore)
 
Mark Tullis, Attack (Lawrenceville School; New Hampshire)
Thomas Venier, Attack (Garden City; New York/ Nassau)
Larry Versino, Midfield (New Trier; Illinois/ Wilmette)
Steve Wagner, Defense (Severna Park; Maryland/ Anne Arundel)
Richard Werner, Midfield (East Meadow; New York)